UK Sales:0161 223 1990

International:00 44 161 223 1990

STRAIGHTPOINT MINIWEIGHER PLUS | CRANE SCALE

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
key features 1 tonne to 5 tonne capacities - High Resolution / Large 25mm/1” LCD Display Compact Size / Lightweight / Corrosion Resistant Finish Selectable Units te, lbs, kN & kg 90dB Audible Set Point Alarm / Overload Counter RS-485 Serial Output / Optional connection to Straightpoint’s Handheld plus (SU3343) or Straightpoint’s Desktop controller data logging software package (DCP10M).
Select Product Options

This product is available to buy online today or can be added to a quotation request. Please fill out the required fields below and select Add to Cart or Add to Quote, depending on what you require. You can add multiple items to your quote if required then simply review and submit your quote.

* Required Fields

Price From:
Price From: £732.80 (Ex VAT) Incl. Tax: £854.93 (Inc VAT)

or

Download Product SpecificationClick here

Delivery Information / Postcode Checker

All of our buy online "Add to Cart" products are shipped via our Standard Delivery method to, most UK postcodes. Usually completed with 2/3 working days, longer for pre-order, made to order products or If time critical, please request a quotation.

If you are within the UK, please use our postcode checker below to see if your delivery cost can be calculated online.

Details

Download Product Specification  Click here

STRAIGHTPOINT MINIWEIGHER PLUS | CRANE SCALE

This mini crane weigher scale will suit most lifting applications. Small and compact mini sized crane scale.  Available in capacities from 100kg to 5t. Worldwide our most popular product and manufactured since 1987, the Mini weigher Plus crane scale offers robust construction, high accuracy, compact size and extreme portability.


Utilized by utility companies on every continent the Miniweigher Plus crane scale is quite often mounted between a winch and a tripod allowing the load monitoring and safe lowering and raising of equipment and personnel and has proven itself to be an indispensable tool for underground sewer, water, gas, and utility vault access.
 

  • Large LCD Display
  • High Accuracy
  • Selectable Units
  • High Resolution
  • Compact Size
  • Tare
  • Preset Tare
  • Lightweight
  • Overload Counter
  • Audible Set Point Alarm
  • RS-485 Serial Output
  • Corrosion resistant finish


The Mini weigher Plus features full function push-button controls for tare, choice of units (lbs, kg, kN & tonnes), peak hold, preset tare, audible set-point alarm and an overload counter.
Straightpoints advanced microprocessor-based electronics provide the Mini weigher Plus with high-speed read rates (500/sec), extreme resistance to industrial level noise and unprecedented stability. This high stability allows 5000 + divisions and the highest standard resolution of any compact digital crane scale on the market today. The unit also features an RS-485 serial output providing added functionality & versatility.
In all, the lightweight design, corrosion resistant finish, advanced electronics and full feature display have made the Miniweigher Plus Crane Scale the only choice when looking for a, compact and lightweight light capacity crane scale.























Metric Dimensions = millimetres (mm)

 

Part NumberMWP100KGMWP250KGMWP500KGMWP1TMWP2TMWP5T
Capacity100kg250kg500kg1000kg2te5te
Resolution0.05kg0.1kg0.2kg0.5kg0.001te0.001te
Unitst, kg, kN & lbs
Weight1.5kg1.5kg1.5kg1.5kg3.1kg8.7kg
Safety Factor10:15:15:15:15:15:1
ProtectionIP65
Battery Type9v PP3
Battery Life80hrs continuous
Display Type6 digit 25mm LCD
Operating Temp-10 to 50c
Accuracy+/- 0.3% of applied load
Dimension A82828282117136
Dimension B113113113113112112
Dimension C818181819292
Dimension D505050506498
Dimension E240240240240320444
Dimension F208208208208271365
Dimension G222222222842


DOWNLOAD MANUAL pdf

Optional Extra:
HANDHELD PLUS | LOAD CELL INSTRUMENTATION
Fully featured handheld display for all non-radio Straightpoint loadlink load cell (dynamometer) and crane scale products.
Our hanndheld plus can also be connected to any other manufacturers load cell products.


HANDHELD PLUS FEATURES & BENEFITS:

  • Push button control
  • Tare, units (kg, lbs, kN and tonnes)
  • Peak hold
  • Preset tare
  • Audible setpoint alarm
  • Overload counter.
  • Overload counter.

Wall mounted bracket for HandHeld plus available

To view a more detailed description please open this website on desktop
  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review