UK Sales:0161 223 1990

International:00 44 161 223 1990

Yale RPE 400V or 230V Electric Wire Rope Winches - 250-1000 kg

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
key features 250 to 1000 kg capacities Spring pressure disc brake incorporated in the motor holds the load secure Designed explicitly for performance, efficiency and safety Extremely compact, practical cube design and universal rope lead-offs allow individual applications in almost any position Many optional features available - Please contact us
Select Product Options

This product is available by quotation only. Please fill out the required fields below and add product to your quote. You can add multiple items to your quote if required then simply review and submit your quote. Alternatively please call our sales team on 0161 223 1990 for prices.

* Required Fields

Delivery Information / Postcode Checker

All of our buy online "Add to Cart" products are shipped via our Standard Delivery method to, most UK postcodes. Usually completed with 2/3 working days, longer for pre-order, made to order products or If time critical, please request a quotation.

If you are within the UK, please use our postcode checker below to see if your delivery cost can be calculated online.

Details

Buy online to save 10% off Yale List Price

YALE Electric winch model RPE Capacity 250 - 1000 kg

Winches series RPE  are designed explicitly for performance, efficiency and safety and offer many advantages
and options. RPE‘s  extremely compact, practical cube design and universal rope lead-offs allow individual applications in almost any position and make them powerful aids for lifting and pulling loads.

Download specification (PDF) in CMCO Catalogue online
 
Technical data model RPE
ModelCapacity
 
 
kg
Lifting speed 1st layer m/minLifting speed top layer m/minRope diameter
 
mm
Motor
 
 
kW
ED
 
 
%
Useable rope length 1st layer
m
Useable rope length top layer
m
Weight without rope kg
RPE 2-1325010.213.240.554011.254.531.8
RPE 5-65004.66.660.55407.038.832.8
RPE 5-125008.712.661.14011.055.441.0
RPE 9-69905.16.581.14010.237.476.0
RPE 10-6*10005.16.581.14010.237.476.9

The winches are designed to DIN 15020, classification 1 Bm/M3, safety regulation BGV D8 (winch, lift and pull
equipment) and, of course, the EC machinery directives. Every winch is factory tested with overload.

The units are supplied with a test certificate showing the unit‘s serial-no. and an operating instructions manual
which contains a manufacturer‘s declaration.
Features
  • Compact dimensions due to internal brake motor.
  • Voltage 400 V/230 V, 3-phase, 50 Hz, protected to IP 54, insulation class F. or  Single-phase A.C. motor 230 V, 50 Hz, 42 V low voltage  control.
  • Adjustable slip clutch to protect the winch from overloading standard for model RPE 10-6.
  • Spur gear transmission with helical first gear ensures smooth motion. Lubricated by grease and can, therefore, be used in any position.
  • Spring pressure disc brake incorporated in the motor holds the load secure even in the event of a power failure.
  • Plain rope drum standard.
  • The rope is secured to the drum in a recess so that the rope can be wound onto the drum in several layers without damage.
  • Direct control or 42 V low voltage control (incl. pushbutton with emergency-stop and 2 m control able).
Options - Contact us
  • Different drum designs, e.g. extended to accommodate longer rope (see below), machined grooves for exact reeling, with separation web and 2nd rope outlet for working with two ropes.
Plain longer drum (longer useable rope length)
ModelCapacity top layer kgDrum sizeUseable rope length max.
m
RPE 2-13 L250280
RPE 5-6 L500258
RPE 9-6/10-6 L990/1000256
RPE 2-13 XL2503200
RPE 5-6 XL5003140
RPE 5-12 XL5003140
RPE 9-6/10-6 XL990/10003100
 
  • Geared limit switches to limit rope motion in both directions (in combination with 42 V low voltage control).
  • Slack rope switch to automatically stop the winch when rope tension eases e.g. when the load touches down (only in combination with low voltage control).
  • Frequency converter for stepless speed control.
  • Adjustable slip clutch to protect the winch from overloading for models RPE 2-13, RPE 5-6 and RPE 5-12.
  • Special design according to BGV C1 for theatre stage applications available.
  • Radio remote control.
  • Other operating voltages - Note: 110V not available.
  • Stainless brake.
Dimensions model RPE (400 V direct control, standard drum)
ModelRPE 2-13RPE 5-6RPE 5-12RPE 9-6RPE 10-6
A, mm405405405525525
B, mm375375375485485
C, mm1818182525
DTR, mm767676108108
D max, mm104118118148148
DA, mm150150150180180
E, mm338338428450450
F, mm210210300270270
G, mm260260350345345
H, mm290290380380380
I, mm1111111313
K, mm250250250340340
L, mm125125125170170
M, mm6661010
N, mm33333347.547.5
O, mm194194284250250
P, mm1919192424
Q, mm1313131919
R, mm125125125170170
S, mm46688
α 1, °130130130145145
α 2, °110110110125125
α 3, °4040405050
β 1, °150150150155155
β 2, °909090100100
β 3, °8080808383


* Please note that ropes are not included in the price
Select options required below to view price - Add to cart to buy online now or contact our sales team

To view a more detailed description please open this website on desktop
  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review