UK Sales:0161 223 1990

International:00 44 161 223 1990

RUD VRM STARPOINT ( Eye Nut ) - Metric Thread

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
key features pivots 360° for adjustment in load direction clear marking of the minimum WLL quick and easy installation safety factor 4:1
Select Product Options

This product is available to buy online today or can be added to a quotation request. Please fill out the required fields below and select Add to Cart or Add to Quote, depending on what you require. You can add multiple items to your quote if required then simply review and submit your quote.

* Required Fields

Price From:
Price From: £38.32 (Ex VAT) Incl. Tax: £44.71 (Inc VAT)

or

Download Product SpecificationClick here

Delivery Information / Postcode Checker

All of our buy online "Add to Cart" products are shipped via our Standard Delivery method to, most UK postcodes. Usually completed with 2/3 working days, longer for pre-order, made to order products or If time critical, please request a quotation.

If you are within the UK, please use our postcode checker below to see if your delivery cost can be calculated online.

Details

Download Product Specification  Click here

RUD VRM STARPOINT ( Eye Nut ) - Metric Thread

Complies with the machinery directives 2006/42/EG

  • pivots 360° for adjustment  in load direction
  • clear marking of the minimum WLL
  • quick and easy installation 

The body of the STARPOINT nut must be turnable 360° in bolted condition. Adjust in pull direction before attaching the sling means. 

A plane bolting surface has to be assured. The nut thread must be engaged to 100 % with the bolt thread. The threaded pin mounted mustallow a perfect seat of the surface of the eye nut to the bolting surface.

Sizes of VRM - see drawing VRS-StarPoint. Size „L“ corresponds with the minimum length of the bolt thread. In the case of flipping fixtures dies and moulds, under full load, we recommend using our double ball bearing power point collection. The given WLL is only valid in connection with threaded bolts of at least quality class 10.9.

TypeWLL
(t)
Weight (kg) 
A
 
B
 
C
 
D
 
E
 
G
 
H
 
K
 
L
 
M
 
Rmax
 
S
 
SW
Ref.-No.
VRM-M60.10.0628972023281637116161397900786
VRM-M80.30.134118.525252820471482016127992989
VRM-M100.40.134118.5252528204714102016127990311
VRM-M120.750.2421310303034255617122420147990312
VRM-M161.50.35115143535.540306521163022197990314
VRM-M202.30.5571716404050347523203729247990315
VRM-M243.20.9692119485060409029244535307990316
VRM-M304.51.58626246060755211234305644367993008
To view a more detailed description please open this website on desktop
  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review